4 Replies Latest reply on Aug 18, 2008 12:15 PM by profzoom1

    help with McData 1620 Mib files and the Universal Poller

    profzoom1

      I am trying to setup Universal pollers for an interface on our McData 1620 switch's and I am getting OID not supported for the following MIBS


      Xmt traffic (Mbits/sec) 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.11.2.1.1.11
      Rcv traffic (Mbits/sec) 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.11.2.1.1.10
      Latency (Round Trip Time) (msec) 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.11.2.1.1.13
      Retransmitted Segments 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.9.13.8.1.10
      TCP Slow Starts 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.9.13.8.1.9
      Duplicate Segments 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.11.2.3.1.23
      Out of Order Segments 1.3.6.1.4.1.4369.1.11.2.3.1.24


      I can do a search for them in the universal poller but I can't set these up any help would be appreciated.